Tuesday, 12 July 2016

um so, hi?

Okay, so today i started this blog called Tou Shea. I honestly have no idea why i made this, maybe because i wanted to share things with other people? 

But seriously, who would be reading this? Anyways, i called this Tou Shea because my name is Shea (pronounced shay) and i guess it sort of sounds cool.

The definition of the actual word, Touche (which is french btw because im SO cultured) is:

Touche - used as an acknowledgement during a discussion of a good or clever point made at one's expense by another person.

So yeah, that is that.

Maybe i should introduce myself and answer some tag questions?

Yeah, I'll do that.

What was favourite subject at school?: Drama or English probably. I also like PDHPE quite a bit.

What is your favourite drink?: It used to be lemonade, but one time when i was really sick, mum gave me lemonade to make me feel better (which it did) but now i just associate it with being sick. So probably Sparkling Apple Juice.

What is your favourite song at the moment?: I love music so so so so much, ill probably upload a music tag. But anyways, because i love music so much my favourite song changes ALL THE TIME. But at the moment its: Rolling Stone - Passenger

What is your favourite food?: Chocolate mainly, i also love pasta and stir fry.

What is the last thing you bought?: The book
Finding Audrey by Sophie Kinsella (I highly recommend it, i read it in a day)

Favourite book of all time?: A Waltz For Matilda - Jackie French, but there are a couple other books up there too. Ill do a blog post on that too. 

Favourite Colour?: Not really sure. I like pastel colours, but probably white (yeah pretty boring right?)

Favourite Holiday?: Queensland, when i was like 11. 

Are you married?: lol nah.

Have you ever been out of the country, if so how many times?: yep, only once though to Europe.

Do you speak any other language?: i did a year of italian but i can basically only say: Hello my name is Shea, what is your name?

How many siblings do you have?: two younger siblings, sister and a brother.

When was the last time you cried?: Two days ago 

Favourite Movie?: Oh my goshhhhh i have so many, i will make a separate post on that.

Favourite TV show?: Dont have a favourite but im watching Orange Is The New Black at the moment and i really like it.

Okay, well they are some of the questions answered and this is the end of my first blog post (sorry if it was really crappy)

Byeeee, Shea xoxo


No comments:

Post a Comment